/* Wejścia do podstrony ptaków i małych zwierząt na stronie głównej. */
.small-animals-entry-title {
    color: inherit;
    transition: color .18s ease;
}
.small-animals-entry-title span {
    display: inline-block;
    color: var(--red);
    font-size: .65em;
    white-space: nowrap;
}
.small-animals-entry-title:hover,
.small-animals-entry-title:focus-visible {
    color: var(--red);
}
.small-animals-entry-link {
    display: inline-flex;
    align-items: center;
    gap: 9px;
    color: var(--red);
    font-size: .76rem;
    font-weight: 700;
    margin-top: 8px;
}
.small-animals-entry-link:hover {
    text-decoration: underline;
    text-underline-offset: 3px;
}
@media (prefers-reduced-motion: reduce) {
    .small-animals-entry-title { transition: none; }
}
